Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9750632168 Forged Ring Fh Od 324 Id296 L 49,Fp9750632176 Forged Ringoaod 344 Id 316 L 49,Fp9750671
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDEXCEL FORGE TECH
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gouri Charan Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | - | 06-02-2024 12:52:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 17:04:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 16:52:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PAHLADRAI STEEL FORGING WORKS | - | 15-02-2024 12:47:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING | - | 10-02-2024 17:54:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9750632168 FORGED RING FH OD 324 ID296 L 49 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| FP9750632176 FORGED RINGOAOD 344 ID 316L 49 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| FP9750671082 FORGED RINGOD 303 ID 189L 51 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 100635.000 |
| FP9750671090 FORGED RINGOD 303 ID 239L 38 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 154336.000 |
| FP9750671104 FORGED RINGOD 236 ID 152L 46 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 71895.000 |
| FP9750671112 FORGED RINGOD 316 ID 204L 135 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 130400.000 |
| FP9750671120 FORGED RINGOD 310 ID 204L 32 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 80528.000 |
| FP9750671139 FORGED RINGOD 310 ID 204L 38 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 40264.000 |
| FP9750671147 FORGED RINGOD 264 ID 210L 132 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 109060.000 |
| FP9750671155 FORGED RINGOD 254 ID 192L 34 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22048.000 |
| FP9750671163 FORGED RINGOD 254 ID 197L 34 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22048.000 |
| FP9750671171 FORGED RINGOD 254 ID 202L 36 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 110240.000 |
| FP9750671180 FORGED RINGOD 182 ID 122L 46 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 26840.000 |
| FP9750671198 FORGED RINGOD 264 ID 176L 131 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 62320.000 |
| FP9750671201 FORGED RINGOD 264 ID 176L 31 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 71904.000 |
| FP9750671210 FORGED RINGOD 264 ID 176L 36 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23968.000 |
| FP9750671228 FORGED RINGOD 254 ID 171L 141 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 61364.000 |
| FP9750671252 FORGED RINGOD 379 ID 242L 58 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 135192.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type