Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.3/0.433 Kv, 1000 Kva Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESENNAR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED
2535000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 3.3/0.433 KV, 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : 3.3/0.433 KV, 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER | 14-02-2024 16:03:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESENNAR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Esennar Model : Distribution Transformer Title : Distribution Transformer | 14-02-2024 17:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO PROFILES | Make : ESENNAR TRANSFORMER Model : 3.3/0.433 KV, 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : 3.3/0.433 KV, 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER | 19-02-2024 17:31:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : Outdoor 1000KVA 6600/433V ONAN TRF Title : Outdoor 1000KVA 6600/433V ONAN TRF | 19-02-2024 13:04:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. JUPITER HI-TECH SYSTEMS. | Make : SPAN ELECTRICALS LLP Model : 1000 KVA, 3.3KV/0.433 kV. Title : 1000 KVA, 3.3KV/0.433 kV | 19-02-2024 13:02:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGGPOWER1000KVA3.3KV/.433KV Title : 3.3/0.433 KV, 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER | 17-02-2024 16:49:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWER STAR | Make : POWER STAR Model : PS/Transformers Title : Power Star Distribution Transformers | 19-02-2024 09:07:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K.ENGINEERS | Make : MELCON Model : 3.3KV/433V, 3 Phase, 30KVA, Transformer, QTY: 7 No Title : 3.3KV/433V, 3 Phase, 30KVA, Transformer, QTY: 7 Nos (Q3) | 19-02-2024 08:43:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distribution Transformer | Esennar | Distribution Transformer | 1 | ₹ 2535000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreManufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreof your Industry type