Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design Manufacture Supply Erection Testing & Commission Of 5 Ton Double Girder Eot Crane
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5190420
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 18:51
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADITYA CRANES PVT LTD Model : DG/5T/33 Title : 5T x 33M SPAN DG EOT CRANE 06-08-2024 15:05:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS Make : CRANE SERVICE AND COMPONENTS Model : 0.00 Title : DMSETC of Double Girder Box Type M7 Class EOT Crane as per Tender Technical Specifications. 06-08-2024 09:42:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder 29-07-2024 17:31:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GAJJAR Model : 3 Title : GAJJAR 3 Ton DG EOT Crane with ISMB 300, ISMC 250, Steel Cage and Installation & Commissioning 04-08-2024 18:48:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 M M ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MM Engineers Model : MME Title : 5 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 06-08-2024 16:37:38 MII MSE Qualified
6 NR ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton 06-08-2024 12:55:38 MII MSE Qualified
7 SAGAR INDUSTRIES Make : sagar Model : SAGAR05T Title : 5 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane 06-08-2024 15:28:18 MII MSE Qualified
8 STERLING TEXTILE MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED Model : SPEED SDWH - SERIES Title : SPEED SDWH - SERIES CAP 5 TON- 9 METERS DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE. 06-08-2024 14:48:17 MII MSE Disqualified
9 TIPPERS AND TRAILERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TNT Cranes Model : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE Title : Double Girder EOT Crane 06-08-2024 11:59:21 MII Qualified
10 VARUN ENGINEERS Make : VARUN Model : EOT Crane 5 Ton Title : EOT Crane 5 Ton 02-08-2024 17:08:42 MII MSE Disqualified