Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 02 Nos 220 Kv Bay For 220 Kv Ss Bhadohi 220 Kv Ss Raja Ka Talab At 400 Kv Gis Ss Sahupuri Chandauli
|
| Description |
Construction Of 02 Nos 220 Kv Bay
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPCTL_1146586_1 |
|
Reference Number |
10/ECTC,PRG/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.54 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2146458 |
| Start Date | May 12, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2026
Expired 102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Survey of 220kv sahupuri- raja talab line, 220kv sahupuri-karamnasa line, 220 kv sahupuri-obra line and 132kv sahupuri-chandauli line for rail fly over
Survey of 220kv sahupuri- raja talab line, 220kv sahupuri-karamnasa line, 220 kv sahupuri-obra line and 132kv sahupuri-chandauli line for rail fly over
Read more1no. 220kv gis feeder bay at 400kv ss raidurg
Supply, erection, testing commissioning of 1no. 220kv gis feeder bay at 400kv raidurg ss, which shall be integrated with existing bays at 400kv ss raidurg along with double bus extension from existing 220kv bays to vitp bay in ranga reddy district on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 01 no 33kv sujabad bay at 220kv ss sahupuri distt chandauli
Construction of 01 no 33kv sujabad bay
Read moreDiversion of 220 kv sahupuri-raja ka talab/ bhadohi d/c line from 220 kv substation sahupuri to 400 kv substation sahupuri
Diversion of 220 kv sahupuri-raja ka talab/ bhadohi d/c line from 220 kv substation sahupuri to 400 kv substation sahupuri
Read moreProcurement and work for diversion of 220 kv sahupuri- kv raja talab and bhadohi dc line
Procurement and work for diversion of 220 kv sahupuri- kv raja talab and bhadohi dc line
Read more400kv and 220kv gis- ss30t
Supply and services of 400kv and 220kv gis and associated equipments for powergrid substation package ss30t project
Read moreConstruction of 01 no 33 kv sujabad ii bay at 220 kv ss sahupuri chandauli
Construction of 01 no 33 kv sujabad
Read more400kv and 220kv gis for pgcil jhangi and wangtoo ss 121t project
Pre bid tie up for 220kv and 400kv powergrid substation package ss-121t jhangi and wangtoo
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 400/220kv, 500mva ict gis bay at 400kv gis substation noida sec-148.
Construction of 01 no. 400/220kv, 500mva ict gis bay at 400kv gis substation noida sec-148.
Read moreConstruction of new 33kv sujabad bay at 220kv substation sahupuri
Construction of new 33kv sujabad bay at 220kv substation sahupuri
Read moreof your Industry type