Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydrochloric Acid,Ammonia Solution,Nitric Acid,Sulphuric Acid
Description
Organisation Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited, Ahmedabad | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3656699
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 22:18
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

50238.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anwarhusen Ibrahim Vora
Department: Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited, Ahmedabad
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLAIROFILT INDIA Make : LIT Model : 160807 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID 17-07-2023 11:13:07 N/A Qualified
2 HERALD BIOTECH Make : NA Model : HB015310hydroufluoric-acid Title : hydroufluoric-acid 12-07-2023 18:21:02 MSE Qualified
3 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 5 LTR PACK Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID 15-07-2023 20:33:49 N/A Qualified
4 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PALLAV Model : 01379 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID - 5 LTR 16-07-2023 16:56:28 MSE Qualified
5 SCIENCE WORLD Make : FINAR Model : 10770L2C50 Title : Hydrochloric acid extrapure 14-07-2023 18:28:14 N/A Qualified
6 SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE Make : FINAL Model : NA Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID 17-07-2023 09:45:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 50238.50 L1
2 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 50975.00 L2
3 HERALD BIOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 60150.00 L3
4 SCIENCE WORLD Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 63900.00 L4
5 CLAIROFILT INDIA Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 70935.50 L5
6 SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID,AMMONIA SOLUTION,NITRIC ACID,SULPHURIC ACID 102200.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYDROCHLORIC ACID - 5 LTR PALLAV 01379 100 ₹ 15812.000
AMMONIA SOLUTION - AR - 5 LTR PALLAV 00175 05000 25 ₹ 3009.000
NITRIC ACID - 5 LTR PALLAV 01835 05000 100 ₹ 25960.000
NITRIC ACID - 5 LTR PALLAV 01835 05000 25 ₹ 5457.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise