Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4242363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD
1119590
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 14:26:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G L SOLUTIONS | - | 13-12-2023 15:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 17:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 12:28:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PR COMPUTERS | - | 13-12-2023 15:27:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 13-12-2023 17:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 13:00:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | - | 13-12-2023 17:51:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 13-12-2023 11:50:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Item Categories : Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse | 1119590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENIX COMPUTERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse | 1255984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse | 1748760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse | 2027311.98 | L4 |
| 5 | G L SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Server,Laptop,Workstation,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse | 2141366.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 801500.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 131000.000 |
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 770.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 720.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type