Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal| Total Security
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4177510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | Make : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS Model : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS Title : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS | 16-11-2023 13:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Quickheal Model : Quickheal Total Security1 User for 1 Year Title : Quickheal Total Security1 User for 1 Year | 07-11-2023 17:28:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.K ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 13-11-2023 15:17:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 16-11-2023 21:12:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 28-11-2023 15:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Quick Heal Model : Quick Heal Total Security Title : Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus For 1 User | 08-11-2023 16:35:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 13780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 13800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 15000.00 | L3 |
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreof your Industry type