Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Painting Services Required For Canal Sluice Gates 🌫️ The Narmada Valley Development Authority, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Painting Of Roller Tracks And Guide Tracks For The 13th Right Bank Canal Sluice Service Gate And Emergency Gate At Bargi Nagar, Jabalpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1295 Emd: Inr 3745 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodology, Materials To Be Used, And Timelines For Project Completion. The Work Should Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Painting Services, Canal Sluice Gates, Narmada Valley Development Authority, State Government, Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Bargi Nagar, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Painting Of Roller Track And Guide Track Of 13 No Right Bank Canal Sluice Service Gate And Emergency Gate Of R.A.B.L.S. Project Bargi Nagar Jabalpur.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Painting Of Roller Track And Guide Track Of 13 No Right Bank Canal Sluice Service Gate And Emergency Gate Of R.A.B.L.S. Project Bargi Nagar Jabalpur.
|
| Organisation | Narmada Valley Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NVDA_353265_1 |
|
Reference Number |
41/Ts. 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1295 |
| EMD | 3745 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BARGI NAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=415179 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the work of painting of trash rack of right bank canal sluice gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
For the work of painting of trash rack of right bank canal sluice gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
Read moreWork for replacement of old damaged wire rope of left bank canal sluice gate size 4.00 x 3.00 meter of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
Work for replacement of old damaged wire rope of left bank canal sluice gate size 4.00 x 3.00 meter of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
Read moreFor the work of painting of balance area of radial crest gate no. 19 of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur.
For the work of painting of balance area of radial crest gate no. 19 of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur.
Read moreFor the work of providing of 6 nos pump operators (one year) for dewatering arrangement of right gallery of r.a.b.l.s. project, bargi nagar, jabalpur
For the work of providing of 6 nos pump operators (one year) for dewatering arrangement of right gallery of r.a.b.l.s. project, bargi nagar, jabalpur
Read moreWork for providing and fixing of new led light on tubular pole of left masonry dam, right masonry dam and top of radial crest gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
Work for providing and fixing of new led light on tubular pole of left masonry dam, right masonry dam and top of radial crest gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur
Read moreFor the work of supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of lt panel enclosure for power supply and control panel at 13 no. of rbc sluice gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi dam jabalpur.
For the work of supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of lt panel enclosure for power supply and control panel at 13 no. of rbc sluice gate of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi dam jabalpur.
Read moreFor the work improvement work of rail track of 70 ton gantry crane located on the main dam of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur.
For the work improvement work of rail track of 70 ton gantry crane located on the main dam of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar jabalpur.
Read moreFor the work of painting and replacement of rubber seal for right bank canal sluice gate (size 2.62x2.00 mtr.) no. 1, 6, 7, and 8 of r.a.b.l.s. project
For the work of painting and replacement of rubber seal for right bank canal sluice gate (size 2.62x2.00 mtr.) no. 1, 6, 7, and 8 of r.a.b.l.s. project
Read moreFor the work of painting of staircase structure in block no. 3 store of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar, jabalpur
For the work of painting of staircase structure in block no. 3 store of r.a.b.l.s. project bargi nagar, jabalpur
Read moreFor the work for repair and maintenance work (pre mansoon) of 21 no. radial gate of size (13.716x 15.450) mtr at r.a.b.l.s. projevt bargi nagar jabalpur.
For the work for repair and maintenance work (pre mansoon) of 21 no. radial gate of size (13.716x 15.450) mtr at r.a.b.l.s. projevt bargi nagar jabalpur.
Read moreof your Industry type