Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Group Vc Cameras With 10 X Optical Zoom,Integrated Speakerphone,Integrated Microphones,Expansion Mic
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3893937
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 16:06
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S POWER MAX

Contract Value

1670670.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subhadeep Auddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K3 ALERT SYSTEM - 15-09-2023 09:05:08 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S POWER MAX - 14-09-2023 19:37:21 MSE Qualified
3 XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-09-2023 10:54:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S POWER MAX( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Group VC Cameras with 10X Optical Zoom,Integrated Speakerphone,Integrated Microphones,Expansion mic 1690667.00 L1
2 XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Group VC Cameras with 10X Optical Zoom,Integrated Speakerphone,Integrated Microphones,Expansion mic 1737505.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Group VC Cameras with 10X Optical Zoom NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 1322278.100
Integrated Speakerphone NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 3261.500
Integrated Microphones NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 3261.500
Expansion mics NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 336433.900
Integration of Equipment NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 5435.100
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise