Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups 5 Kva,Ups Batteries 12 V 65 Ah,Wire 1.5 Mm,Conduit Pipe,16 Amp Ss Cambine,Iron Stand For Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H S ELECTRICALS | - | 09-02-2024 13:45:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.M. AND BROTHERS | - | 04-02-2024 10:25:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.P TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 21:13:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIDFAEIA POWER ZONE | - | 02-02-2024 16:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE | - | 05-02-2024 21:02:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW S S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 14:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 15:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SM POWERCOM | - | 05-02-2024 20:36:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 12:07:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONLINE UPS 5KVA,UPS BATTERIES 12V 65AH,WIRE 1.5MM,CONDUIT PIPE,16AMP SS CAMBINE,IRON STAND FOR BATT | 198890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONLINE UPS 5KVA,UPS BATTERIES 12V 65AH,WIRE 1.5MM,CONDUIT PIPE,16AMP SS CAMBINE,IRON STAND FOR BATT | 202050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONLINE UPS 5KVA,UPS BATTERIES 12V 65AH,WIRE 1.5MM,CONDUIT PIPE,16AMP SS CAMBINE,IRON STAND FOR BATT | 212140.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type