Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
080385 Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table With Remote Control Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3703300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 12-08-2023 09:11:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DALVI AND SONS | Make : Surgical Devices Hub Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remot Title : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 12-08-2023 09:08:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 18:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 12:32:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 12:40:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDISHORE | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 10:10:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 10:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 11:06:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRETI PHARMACEUTICALS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 11:42:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANKET AGENCIES | Make : 080385 Model : 080385 Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 12:08:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD Model : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote Title : Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 10-08-2023 14:46:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 12:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 13:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 080385 Model : Hydraulic orthopaedic operation table with remote Title : 080385 | 11-08-2023 13:37:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 2817893.10 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKET AGENCIES | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3127260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3239820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3245640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3269670.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BALAJI PHARMA | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3315720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MEDISHORE | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3336540.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3581730.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3633420.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PRETI PHARMACEUTICALS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3666630.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3675750.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Item Categories : 080385 - Hydraulic Orthopaedic Operation Table with remote control complete | 3700020.00 | L12 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreThe directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type