Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Short Bend 3 4 Inch,Cpvc Pipe, 3 4 Inch,Cpvc Pipes 1 Inch,Pvc Elbow 2 Inch 6 Kg,Pvc Long Bend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN CORPORATION | - | 22-11-2023 14:40:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 23-11-2023 19:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 09:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries | - | 17-11-2023 13:13:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK | - | 25-11-2023 10:37:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 10:45:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 18-11-2023 16:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sampuran tile & bathware | - | 24-11-2023 12:46:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sreekanth Constructions | - | 23-11-2023 20:33:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TMT POLYMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 16:18:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 356880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TMT POLYMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 391162.10 | L2 |
| 3 | Sreekanth Constructions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 430614.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sampuran tile & bathware (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 438014.85 | L4 |
| 5 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 457305.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LALITA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 504575.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 571775.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries (MII) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 578300.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CLASSIC GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Short Bend 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPE, 3 4 Inch,CPVC PIPES 1 Inch,PVC ELBOW 2 inch 6 Kg,PVC LONG BEND | 679454.50 | L9 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read more1 inch cpvc 90 degree elbow,cpvc elbow 3 by 4 inch pieces,25mm adopter,pvc bend 110mm,pvc bend 160m
Read more
1 inch cpvc 90 degree elbow,cpvc elbow 3 by 4 inch pieces,25mm adopter,pvc bend 110mm,pvc bend 160m
Read more
1inch cpvc 90 degree elbow,cpvc elbow 3by4 inch,3by4 inch cpvc tee,25mm adopter,pvc bend 110mm,pvc
Read more
3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,3 by 4 inch cpvc tee,3 by 4inch cpvc elbow,3 by 4 inch cpvc brass elbow,3 by
Read more
3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,3 by 4 inch cpvc tee,3 by 4inch cpvc elbow,3 by 4 inch cpvc brass elbow,3 by
Read more
Pvc tee 4 inch,pvc bend 4 inch,pvc socket 4 inch,pvc pipe 3 inch,pvc tee 3 inch,pvc bend 3 inch,pvc
Read more
of your Industry type