Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Labour For Watching And Guarding Of Regulator Gates, Canals And Structures Including Operation Of Regulator Gates During The Period From February2024 To April 2024 In Connection With Boro Irrigation 2024 Under Head Quarter Section Of Md. Ba
|
| Description |
Supply Labour For Watching And Guarding Of Regulator Gates, Canals And Structures Including Operation Of Regulator Gates During The Period From February2024 To April 2024 In Connection With Boro Irrigation 2024 Under Head Quarter Section Of Md. Ba
|
| Organisation | IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_IWD_644245_3 |
|
Reference Number |
WBIW/EE/MNCD/NIT-8(e)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1971 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Md Bazar, Birbhum |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1385061 |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General crds 2024 25 floating lbmc head regulator clearing and removing floating materials from the lbmc between ch0 000km and 11 200km and from all branch canals including upkeeping of head regulator operating all shutters proper watching of canal
Annual maintenance of canal
Read moreM/r to regulator gate and structure including canal banks in connection with boro irrigation 2025 from ch.0.00 to ch.565.00 of mdbc under branch canals section of md.bazar (i) sub-division under mncdivision during the period feb 2025 to april 2025
M/r to regulator gate and structure including canal banks in connection with boro irrigation 2025 from ch.0.00 to ch.565.00 of mdbc under branch canals section of md.bazar (i) sub-division under mncdivision during the period feb 2025 to april 2025
Read moreRegulation work on head and cross regulator of canals under sub division 3rd for the year 2024-25.
Regulation work on head and cross regulator of canals under sub division 3rd for the year 2024-25.
Read moreReplacement of gates of minor canals and repair of do and dds from rd 555 to 671 of igf during year 2024-25
Replacement of gates of minor canals and repair of do and dds from rd 555 to 671 of igf during year 2024-25
Read moreUpkeeping of head regulator and clearing and removing floating materials from the lbmc between ch 0 000km and 11 200km and from all branch canals including operating all shutters proper watching of canal and canal bund and other urgent works require
Annual maintenance of canal
Read moreM and r to amravati water supply scheme. providing services of the security guard for watching and guarding the premises at wtp tapovan at simbhora head wroks for the year 2023-2024
M and r to amravati water supply scheme. providing services of the security guard for watching and guarding the premises at wtp tapovan at simbhora head wroks for the year 2023-2024
Read moreGeneral-manjummal rcb-repairs to irrigation structures including renovation of existing boundary wall of regulator . 2024-25- general civil work
Manjummal rcb-repairs to irrigation structures including renovation of existing boundary wall of regulator
Read moreRepairs to steel structures, hangers, sheds, signages, fencings, boundary wall, main gates etc. at safdarjung airport for the year 2024-25 - civil works
Repairs to steel structures, hangers, sheds, signages, fencings, boundary wall, main gates etc. at safdarjung airport for the year 2024-25 - civil works
Read moreRepairs to steel structures, hangers, sheds, signages, fencings, boundary wall, main gates etc. at safdarjung airport for the year 2024-25 - civil works
Repairs to steel structures, hangers, sheds, signages, fencings, boundary wall, main gates etc. at safdarjung airport for the year 2024-25 - civil works
Read moreOperation of irrigation outlet submersible pumps in gallery and maintainance and repair work of radial gates and complete electrical system of hatnur dam in the month of april 2024 to june 2024
Operation of irrigation outlet submersible pumps in gallery and maintainance and repair work of radial gates and complete electrical system of hatnur dam in the month of april 2024 to june 2024
Read moreof your Industry type