Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3674218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Database Enterprise Edition Title : Database Enterprise Edition | 01-08-2023 10:35:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHTECH INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses (Q3) Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses (Q3) | 01-08-2023 11:20:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BEYONDATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORACLE Model : ORACLE Title : ORACLE SOFTWARE | 04-08-2023 16:15:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : ORACLE Database Management System Software Title : ORACLE Database Management System Software (Version 2.0) 1. Perpetual | 01-08-2023 20:48:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Title : Database Enterprise | 01-08-2023 11:53:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | BRISK TECHNOVISION LIMITED | Make : ORACLE Model : NA Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses (Q3) | 31-07-2023 15:16:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Database Management Software Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Processor Perpetual | 01-08-2023 11:17:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses (Q3) | 01-08-2023 10:37:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HEXACOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses (Q3) Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 01-08-2023 11:12:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 01-08-2023 10:07:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | IDBI INTECH LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition | 01-08-2023 10:54:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition - A90611 | 01-08-2023 11:55:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses ( Q3 ) Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses ( Q3) | 01-08-2023 10:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PATH INFOTECH LIMITED | Make : Oracle DD EE DP TP Model : Oracle DB EE DP TP Title : Oracle DB EE DP TP | 31-07-2023 18:56:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SILICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 28-07-2023 10:29:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SOFTPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 01-08-2023 11:14:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SONATA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Database enterprise edition with DPTP Title : Database enterprise edition with DPTP | 31-07-2023 18:36:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 01-08-2023 10:42:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRANSLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses Title : Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses | 31-07-2023 16:38:25 | MII | Qualified |
Technical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Technical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreOracle enterprise edition database,oracle enterprise edition name user plus,oracle real application
Read more
of your Industry type