Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Work Of 40 Mva Transformer Ii And Iii At 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi Dismantling And Shifting Of 40 Mva Transformer Ii And Iii And Erection Of New 63 Mva Transformer I And Ii At 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi Under Etd Sambhal
|
| Description |
The Work Of 40 Mva Transformer Ii And Iii At 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi Dismantling And Shifting Of 40 Mva Transformer Ii And Iii And Erection Of New 63 Mva Transformer I And Ii At 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi Under Etd Sambhal
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPTCL_857789_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-T-35/ETCM/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 5500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MORADABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreThe work of 40 mva transformer ii and iii at 220 kv sub station chandausi, dismantling and shifting of 40 mva transformer ii and iii and erection of new 63 mva transformer i and ii at 220 kv sub station chandausi under etd sambhal
The work of 40 mva transformer ii and iii at 220 kv sub station chandausi, dismantling and shifting of 40 mva transformer ii and iii and erection of new 63 mva transformer i and ii at 220 kv sub station chandausi under etd sambhal
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
Read moreFor the work of residual life assessment test of 40 mva transformer-i (gec alsthom make) at 220 kv substation sarh and 40 mva transformer -i (gec alsthom make) and 40 mva transformer -iii (alstom make) at 132kv substation krishna nagar under etd-ii,
For the work of residual life assessment test of 40 mva transformer-i (gec alsthom make) at 220 kv substation sarh and 40 mva transformer -i (gec alsthom make) and 40 mva transformer -iii (alstom make) at 132kv substation krishna nagar under etd-ii,
Read moreScada integration work for 40 mva transformer iii at 220 kv s/s tundla
Scada integration work for 40 mva transformer iii at 220 kv s/s tundla under etd firozabad
Read moreComplete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Complete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Read moreConstruction of foundation for installation of 4th 50 mva 220/33kv transformer at newtown aa-iii 220 kv substation
Construction of foundation for installation of 4th 50 mva 220/33kv transformer at newtown aa-iii 220 kv substation
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli un
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli
Read moreof your Industry type