Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Call For Bids: Annual Maintenance Service For Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals 🛠️ The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Variety Of Desktop P Cs And Peripherals From Leading Brands Such As Acer, Asus, Dell, Hcl, And Hp. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In It Hardware Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Service Level Agreements, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities, To Maintain The Department's It Infrastructure. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, It Hardware, Department Of Posts, Government Tender, Acer, Asus, Dell, Hcl, Hp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Acer Asus Dell Hcl Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian IT Services
Contract Value
158920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rahul Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 30-04-2024 13:53:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 12-05-2024 15:00:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Asian IT Services | 08-05-2024 14:54:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARATELECTRAA IT SOLUTIONS | 13-05-2024 10:57:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 10:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-05-2024 18:08:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S DIKSHANT TECHNOLOGIES | 12-05-2024 23:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ms superlink idea | 05-05-2024 19:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 01-05-2024 16:36:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 12-05-2024 11:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 158920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 181800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATELECTRAA IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 189704.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DIKSHANT TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 199850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 210300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP | 466600.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER ASUS DELL HCL HP WIPRO And Others | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 123 | ₹ 67404.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; Canon Epson HP And Others | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 91 | ₹ 49868.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Low Range Speed; EPSON TVS and Others | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 39 | ₹ 21372.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Passbook Printers; Epson LIPI and others | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 37 | ₹ 20276.000 |