Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Library Cloud And Management Software,Digital Library Main Server,Digital Library Book Stat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADHAV DAYAL & CO.
500000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABRA TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 15:47:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 04-03-2024 15:57:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHAV DAYAL & CO. | - | 04-03-2024 15:30:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAV DAYAL & CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT | 500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHHABRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT | 516800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dayal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT | 518000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Library cloud and management software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Digital Library main server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46460.000 |
| Digital Library BOOK STATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46460.000 |
| Digital Library with networking | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46460.000 |
| Digital Library with networking and cloud | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 325220.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreDigital library cloud and management software,digital library main server,digital library book stat
Read more
Digital library cloud and management software,digital library main server,digital library book stat
Read more
Digital library cloud and management software,digital library main server,digital library book stat
Read more
Digital library cloud and management software,digital library main server,digital library book stat
Read more
Digital library cloud and management software,digital library main server,digital library book stat
Read more
Digital library cloud and management software,digital library system,digital library,digital librar
Read more
Cloud-based digital library with transfer of koha library management system (lms) to cloud server and institutional repository system implementation.
Cloud-based digital library with transfer of koha library management system (lms) to cloud server and institutional repository system implementation.
Read moreof your Industry type