Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1464 Frp Vessels,25 Nb Multiport Valves,Quartz Sand Bags,450 Iv Carbon Bags I,Raw Water Pump 0 Poin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4556770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 10:01:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 21:58:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IONS INDIA ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 10-02-2024 11:55:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KITCHEN POINT | - | 08-02-2024 18:35:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KORA WATER SOLUTION | - | 09-02-2024 18:32:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S K.M. TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 16:25:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHREE BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 06-02-2024 15:04:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K.M. TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1464 FRP Vessels,25 NB Multiport Valves,Quartz Sand Bags,450 IV Carbon Bags I,RAW Water Pump 0 poin | 165000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KITCHEN POINT (MII) | Item Categories : 1464 FRP Vessels,25 NB Multiport Valves,Quartz Sand Bags,450 IV Carbon Bags I,RAW Water Pump 0 poin | 193200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHREE BISHNU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 1464 FRP Vessels,25 NB Multiport Valves,Quartz Sand Bags,450 IV Carbon Bags I,RAW Water Pump 0 poin | 194600.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type