Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Rail Post Fixing Project 🛠️ The Kolkata Port Trust, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Project Involving The Fixing Of Rail Posts Between The Road And A Newly Constructed Boundary Wall From Durgachak Level Crossing Up To Chiranjiarpur, Haldia, H.D.C. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 29,192 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Compliance With Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Rail Post Fixing, Infrastructure Project, Kolkata Port Trust, Central Government, Construction, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixing Of Rail Post Between Road And Newly Constructed Boundary Wall From Durgachak Level Crossing Upto Chiranjibpur, Haldia, H.D.C.
|
| Description |
Fixing Of Rail Post Between Road And Newly Constructed Boundary Wall From Durgachak Level Crossing Upto Chiranjibpur, Haldia, H.D.C.
|
| Organisation | Kolkata Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_KoPT_813828_1 |
|
Reference Number |
I and CF/IZ and R/T/422 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 29192 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Haldia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855302 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation and modification of customs office at 3rd floor chiranjibpur operational building, h.d.c., haldia
Renovation and modification of customs office at
 3rd floor chiranjibpur operational building, h.d.c., haldia
Read moreConstruction of shelter with framed structure for preparation of green house at chiranjibpur office complex, h.d.c. haldia.
Construction of shelter with framed structure for preparation of green house at chiranjibpur office complex, h.d.c. haldia.
Read moreConstruction of shelter with framed structure for preparation of green house at chiranjibpur office complex, h.d.c. haldia.
Construction of shelter with framed structure for preparation of green house at chiranjibpur office complex, h.d.c. haldia.
Read moreAnnual cleaning of jungles, wild grass, bushes, shrubs, etc. at various locations at chiranjibpur and durgachak area in iz and r section of i and cf division at h.d.c, haldia for the year 2024-26
Annual cleaning of jungles, wild grass, bushes, shrubs, etc. at various locations at chiranjibpur and durgachak area in iz and r section of i and cf division at h.d.c, haldia for the year 2024-26
Read moreUp-gradation of road from viproad crossing near durgachak towards hoogly metcoke gate at patikhali, hdc, haldia
Up-gradation of road from viproad crossing near durgachak towards hoogly metcoke gate at patikhali, hdc, haldia
Read moreProviding and sinking of two no. 100/50 mm. dia. hand operated tube wells at chiranjibpur area under iz and r section, haldia, h.d.c.
Providing and sinking of two no. 100/50 mm. dia. hand operated tube wells at chiranjibpur area under iz and r section, haldia, h.d.c.
Read moreFixing of tyre fenders at the newly constructed jetty at nayachar, haldia
Fixing of tyre fenders at the newly constructed jetty at nayachar, haldia
Read moreReplacement of crane rail track for rmqc (rail mounted quay crane) including allied works at berth no. 11 and 12 in dock area, h.d.c, haldia
Replacement of crane rail track for rmqc (rail mounted quay crane) including allied 
 works at berth no. 11 and 12 in dock area, h.d.c, haldia
Read moreConstruction of bituminous speed breakers on centenary park road running from makhan babu market to medico crossing at the entrance and of ag church school road at haldia township, haldia, h.d.c.
Construction of bituminous speed breakers on centenary park road running from makhan babu market to medico crossing at the entrance and of ag church school road at haldia township, haldia, h.d.c.
Read moreConstruction of bituminous speed breakers on centenary park road running from makhan babu market to medico crossing at the entrance and of ag church school road at haldia township, haldia, h.d.c.
Construction of bituminous speed breakers on centenary park road running from makhan babu market to medico crossing at the entrance and of ag church school road at haldia township, haldia, h.d.c.
Read moreof your Industry type