Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turned Bolts,Washer,Ms Bolt,Ms Bolts,Check Blocks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI KRIPA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
216601.98
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debendra Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | - | 01-08-2023 14:35:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | - | 25-08-2023 22:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 12:49:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 18:06:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAIL UDYOG | - | 09-08-2023 13:12:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | rever engineering | - | 25-08-2023 15:20:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI KRIPA INDUSTRIES | - | 25-08-2023 16:35:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI KRIPA INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 216601.98 | L1 |
| 2 | rever engineering (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 222890.20 | L2 |
| 3 | ACHARYA BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 237522.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAIL UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 271357.52 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 271510.92 | L5 |
| 6 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 292309.60 | L6 |
| 7 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Item Categories : Turned Bolts,Washer,MS Bolt,MS Bolts,Check Blocks | 454885.28 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turned Bolts | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 4756 | ₹ 36478.520 |
| MS Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 126850.000 |
| MS Bolts | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 8421.660 |
| Check Blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 36355.800 |