Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register Long 300 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Drawing Roll,Talcum Sheet,V7 Pen,Uniball Pen,Calculator,Do Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4212158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 24-11-2023 23:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 15:44:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-11-2023 23:13:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 25-11-2023 11:12:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UMI TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 11:21:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER LONG 300 PAGES,DRAWING SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TALCUM SHEET,V7 PEN,UNIBALL PEN,CALCULATOR,DO PA | 75430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER LONG 300 PAGES,DRAWING SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TALCUM SHEET,V7 PEN,UNIBALL PEN,CALCULATOR,DO PA | 83825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REGISTER LONG 300 PAGES,DRAWING SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TALCUM SHEET,V7 PEN,UNIBALL PEN,CALCULATOR,DO PA | 88165.00 | L3 |