Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 19mm 8 By 4,Sunmica,Hangs Rod 6 Inch,Sr Heatex,Copper Wire 1 Point 5 Sq Mm,Copper Wire 2 Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5508171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 01:09:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 11:06:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 00:03:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QAISAR AHMED WANI | - | 21-10-2024 01:49:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : plywood 19mm 8 by 4,sunmica,hangs rod 6 inch,sr heatex,copper wire 1 point 5 sq mm,copper wire 2 po | 48120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : plywood 19mm 8 by 4,sunmica,hangs rod 6 inch,sr heatex,copper wire 1 point 5 sq mm,copper wire 2 po | 52449.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) | Item Categories : plywood 19mm 8 by 4,sunmica,hangs rod 6 inch,sr heatex,copper wire 1 point 5 sq mm,copper wire 2 po | 57361.00 | L3 |