Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Setting Up Of Stage 20 Ft By 20 Ft,Hiring Of Racing Cycle,Cycle Racing Gloves,Sports Shoes,Air Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gulzar Enterprises | - | 01-08-2024 18:26:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 22:53:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 09:37:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Old Bilal Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Hiring of Racing Cycle,Cycle Racing Gloves,Sports Shoes,Air Pump | 99500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Hiring of Racing Cycle,Cycle Racing Gloves,Sports Shoes,Air Pump | 104573.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Hiring of Racing Cycle,Cycle Racing Gloves,Sports Shoes,Air Pump | 106442.00 | L3 |