Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Planks Hard Wood Size 12inch X 1inch X10feetdash12feet Feet Bfeet Class Well Seasoned Knot And Crack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURES | - | 04-09-2024 12:53:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES | - | 04-09-2024 13:46:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 18:18:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | - | 04-09-2024 12:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAGDAMBA SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-09-2024 13:44:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 02-09-2024 13:01:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S CHOPRA INFRA | - | 04-09-2024 19:24:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s H.V ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 14:57:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 10:13:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | P B ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 22:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRECISE INDUSTRIES | - | 04-09-2024 17:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | U.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 17:32:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planks Hard wood size 12inch x 1inch x10feetdash12feet feetBfeet Class well seasoned knot and crack | 1698720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Planks Hard wood size 12inch x 1inch x10feetdash12feet feetBfeet Class well seasoned knot and crack | 1726220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planks Hard wood size 12inch x 1inch x10feetdash12feet feetBfeet Class well seasoned knot and crack | 1763720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Planks Hard wood size 12inch x 1inch x10feetdash12feet feetBfeet Class well seasoned knot and crack | 1769037.00 | L4 |