Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sameer Udyog
119652
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTIPLE TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow)-001 Title : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 03-08-2023 22:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sameer Udyog | Make : NA Model : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) Title : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 02-08-2023 22:47:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANKALP INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow)-SK-012 Title : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 03-08-2023 13:13:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sameer Udyog | Item Categories : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 119652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTIPLE TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 132600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKALP INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 160800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | NA | Hand Cart (Wheel Barrow) | 12 | ₹ 119652.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type