Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Replacement Of Damaged 33 K V Cable In Edsd Himalyan Under Edd Ramnagar Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Description |
Work Of Replacement Of Damaged 33 K V Cable In Edsd Himalyan Under Edd Ramnagar Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL5_85619_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/EDC-RKE/2025-26/29 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=101686 |
| Start Date | July 25, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2025
Expired 387 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged 11 kv xlpe cable under edsd himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged 11 kv xlpe cable under edsd himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv himalyan line from 132/33 kv ramnagar sub-station to 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv himalyan line from 132/33 kv ramnagar sub-station to 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of laying of lt ab cable in edsd himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of laying of lt ab cable in edsd himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv himalyan sub station under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv himalyan sub station under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork for release of new service connection in nsc head in edsd i, ii and himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work for release of new service connection in nsc head in edsd i, ii and himalyan under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv dhandera feeder of 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv dhandera feeder of 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreof your Industry type