Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/266870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 713100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 714060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GE SYSTEM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 716200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 748690.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SKS Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 802100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 834700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 943992.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | BABA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 977050.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | Shri Balaji Trading Co. (MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 987750.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | ELITE GROUP OF SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 993850.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | PERFECT PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gel Pen,Ball Pen,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Cutter,Lamination Pouch,Conference Folder,Milkey Folder,Sp | 1085805.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |