Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid For Gen Set,Rectifier For Gen Set,Spark Plug For Gen Set,Toggle Switch For Gen Set,Fan Bel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 16-07-2024 14:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-07-2024 18:06:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM SUNDAR RAVI PRAKASH | - | 16-07-2024 14:20:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID FOR GEN SET,RECTIFIER FOR GEN SET,SPARK PLUG FOR GEN SET,TOGGLE SWITCH FOR GEN SET,FAN BEL | 4060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shyamsunder Raviprakash( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID FOR GEN SET,RECTIFIER FOR GEN SET,SPARK PLUG FOR GEN SET,TOGGLE SWITCH FOR GEN SET,FAN BEL | 4066.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID FOR GEN SET,RECTIFIER FOR GEN SET,SPARK PLUG FOR GEN SET,TOGGLE SWITCH FOR GEN SET,FAN BEL | 4073.00 | L3 |