Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring An Agency For Media Advertising Promotion Creative Activities For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENTHUSE ANSWERS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
9558000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLIQ INDIA MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 18:55:46 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENTHUSE ANSWERS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 12:43:01 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA NEWS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | 09-08-2024 15:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | INSIGHT BRANDCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 14:18:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | P. R. PROFESSIONALS | 07-08-2024 12:44:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIYA COMMUNICATION | 09-08-2024 11:21:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SLAM BOOK CREATIONS | 01-08-2024 15:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | TV18 BROADCAST LIMITED | 09-08-2024 15:06:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTHUSE ANSWERS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring an Agency for MEDIA ADVERTISING PROMOTION CREATIVE ACTIVITIES FOR | 9558000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | INSIGHT BRANDCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring an Agency for MEDIA ADVERTISING PROMOTION CREATIVE ACTIVITIES FOR | 11682000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | PRIYA COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring an Agency for MEDIA ADVERTISING PROMOTION CREATIVE ACTIVITIES FOR | 13976500.00 | H3 |
| 4 | P. R. PROFESSIONALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring an Agency for MEDIA ADVERTISING PROMOTION CREATIVE ACTIVITIES FOR | 15576000.00 | H4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring an Agency for MEDIA ADVERTISING PROMOTION CREATIVE ACTIVITIES FOR UTTAR POORVA TRANSFORMATIVE INDUSTRIALIZATION SCHEME UNNATI 2024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9558000.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreHiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Hiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Read moreHiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Hiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Read moreHiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency 2nd call
Hiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency 2nd call
Read moreEoi (5 th call) for hiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Eoi (5&#x0d th call) for hiring of multimedia creative and advertising agency
Read moreof your Industry type