Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electric Actuator With Accessories 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Foot Mounted, Electric, Rotatory Regulating Type Actuator With Necessary Accessories And Actuator Torque As Per Specifications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements And Adherence To Quality Standards. Keywords: Electric Actuator, Rotatory Regulating Type, Actuator Torque, Accessories, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Foot Mounted, Electric, Rotatory Regulating Type Actuator With Necessary Accessories & Actuator Tor
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4974318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 20:04
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

469100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUMA INDIA Model : SAR6E22+GF63.2 Title : REGULATING DUTY NORM 03-06-2024 13:33:54 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : FOOT MOUNTED, ELECTRIC, ROTATORY REGULATING TYPE ACTUATOR WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES & ACTUATOR TOR 725800.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REGULATING DUTY NORM AUMA INDIA SAR6E22+GF63.2 1 ₹ 76300.000
REGULATING DUTY NORM AUMA INDIA SAR6E22+GF63.2 3 ₹ 294600.000
REGULATING DUTY NORM AUMA INDIA SAR6E22+GF63.2 1 ₹ 98200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise