Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bell,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Towel Full Size,Towel Small Size,A4 Rims,Phenyl Liquid Genda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Vikram Enterprises
Contract Value
167220
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Bhagat
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 14:05:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Vikram Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 13:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOBILE 4 U | - | 30-01-2024 13:58:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Vikram Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bell,stapler pin big,stapler pin small,towel full size,towel small size,a4 rims,phenyl liquid genda | 167220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOBILE 4 U (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bell,stapler pin big,stapler pin small,towel full size,towel small size,a4 rims,phenyl liquid genda | 174550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bell,stapler pin big,stapler pin small,towel full size,towel small size,a4 rims,phenyl liquid genda | 181810.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bell | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| stapler pin big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 210.000 |
| stapler pin small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| towel full size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| towel small size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| a4 rims | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| phenyl liquid genda | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 720.000 |
| handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| registers | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 840.000 |
| pilot pens | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 340.000 |
| pencils | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| files | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| pen stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| ball pens | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| full plates | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| quarter plates | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| kettle electric | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| cups | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| saucer set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| glass | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |