Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Asian,Yellow Cream Paint Asian,Wall Primer,Wall Putty,Blue Green Yellow And Red,Tarpin Oil,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA | - | 24-02-2024 10:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 11:29:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 10:56:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT ASIAN,YELLOW CREAM PAINT ASIAN,WALL PRIMER,WALL PUTTY,BLUE GREEN YELLOW AND RED,TARPIN OIL,PA | 998849.80 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAINT ASIAN,YELLOW CREAM PAINT ASIAN,WALL PRIMER,WALL PUTTY,BLUE GREEN YELLOW AND RED,TARPIN OIL,PA | 1108240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT ASIAN,YELLOW CREAM PAINT ASIAN,WALL PRIMER,WALL PUTTY,BLUE GREEN YELLOW AND RED,TARPIN OIL,PA | 1112083.00 | L3 |