Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File Cover Plain,File Cover Printed,Ledger Cover,Ledger Pages Printed,Photo Paper A4,Do Pad L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5402787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 14:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAVID ELECTRONICS | - | 07-10-2024 15:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 15:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 18:34:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-09-2024 13:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE FILE COVER PLAIN,FILE COVER PRINTED,LEDGER COVER,LEDGER PAGES PRINTED,PHOTO PAPER A4,DO PAD L | 39710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAVID ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE FILE COVER PLAIN,FILE COVER PRINTED,LEDGER COVER,LEDGER PAGES PRINTED,PHOTO PAPER A4,DO PAD L | 45605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE FILE COVER PLAIN,FILE COVER PRINTED,LEDGER COVER,LEDGER PAGES PRINTED,PHOTO PAPER A4,DO PAD L | 49155.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE FILE COVER PLAIN,FILE COVER PRINTED,LEDGER COVER,LEDGER PAGES PRINTED,PHOTO PAPER A4,DO PAD L | 63365.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE FILE COVER PLAIN,FILE COVER PRINTED,LEDGER COVER,LEDGER PAGES PRINTED,PHOTO PAPER A4,DO PAD L | 70791.00 | L5 |