Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid In New Barrel (Non Returnable)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RUDRA CHEMICALSAYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Grasim Industries Model : Grasim Industries Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL | 23-08-2023 15:42:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Chemical Agency | Make : GFL Model : GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Title : hydrochloric acid in tankers | 25-08-2023 17:40:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 26-08-2023 13:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGALA BIO TECH | Make : NA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 26-08-2023 12:05:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL | 24-08-2023 13:25:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : HCL Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 26-08-2023 12:31:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | Make : OPM Model : NA Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 26-08-2023 14:14:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 26-08-2023 15:36:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED ACID & CHEMICAL CO., | Make : CHEMFAB ALKALIS LTD Model : HCL-BARRELS Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 26-08-2023 15:37:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 9086000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 10010000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Golden Chemical Agency | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 12650000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 12650000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANGALA BIO TECH | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 12727000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED ACID & CHEMICAL CO., | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 12826000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNO PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 12980000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 13695000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL (NON RETURNABLE) | 16225000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDROCHLORIC ACID | OPM | NA | 660000 | ₹ 5451600.000 |
| HYDROCHLORIC ACID IN NEW BARREL | Grasim Industries | Grasim Industries | 440000 | ₹ 3634400.000 |
Supply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Supply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read morePurchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Purchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreDrilling new borewell and installing pump near kotekar society and pipeline extension work in someshwara tmc limits
Drilling new borewell and installing pump near kotekar society and pipeline extension work in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreof your Industry type