Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Of Bogie Frame And Its Components Of Electric Locomotive And Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4015880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL
7900000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M.SECURITY AGENCY | 23-10-2023 18:26:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | 21-10-2023 20:26:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NILESH NURSERY | 22-10-2023 19:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Agencies | 23-10-2023 13:16:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL | 23-10-2023 15:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of bogie frame and its components of electric locomotive and dis | 7900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NILESH NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of bogie frame and its components of electric locomotive and dis | 8176087.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of bogie frame and its components of electric locomotive and disconnection activity of conventional and three phase locomotive in ELS BSL and dismantling stripping cleaning of different equipment of locomotives in.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7900000.000 |
Custom bid for services - cleaning of bogie frame and its components of electric locomotive and
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of bogie frame and its components of electric locomotive and
Read more
Cleaning of bogie frame & its components by shot/grit blasting and painting of cleaned bogie frame & its components as per scope of work for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - dismantling removing cleaning of bogie frames and its components of elec
Read more
Custom bid for services - dismantling removing cleaning of bogie frames and its components of elec
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome activity based outsourcing of cleaning of bogie frame and its co
Read more
Disconnecting and cleaning of locomotive bogie frames and its components at els/bl for a period of 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnecting and cleaning of locomotive bogie frames and its components at els/bl for a period of 2 years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnecting and cleaning of locomotive bogie frames and its components at els/bl for a period of 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDismantling and cleaning of bogie frame and it s components of electric locomotives at electric loco shed gorakhpur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type