Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Dsitc Advanced Traffic Management System 🚦🚦 Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (Tcil), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Operation And Maintenance Of The Advanced Traffic Management System (Atms) On The Delhi To Agra Section Of Nh 19, Under The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 Emd: Inr 10,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Operational Plans, And Financial Bids, To Tcil's Office At Gk 1, New Delhi. Keywords: Dsitc, Advanced Traffic Management System, Nh 19, Operation And Maintenance, Epc Mode, Tcil, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid Submission, Tender Documentation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dsitc Operation And Maintenance Of Advanced Traffic Management System On Delhi To Agra Section Of Nh 19 On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Dsitc Operation And Maintenance Of Advanced Traffic Management System On Delhi To Agra Section Of Nh 19 On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | Telecommunications Consultants India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_TCIL_189195_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TCIL/IT/IHMCL/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 1 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TCIL Bhawan.GK-1,New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=207096 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreRfp for design supply installation testing commissioning and operation and maintenance of advanced traffic management system on delhi to agra section of nh19 on epc mode
Rfp for design supply installation testing commissioning and operation and maintenance of advanced traffic management system on delhi to agra section of nh19 on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of vup at 5 morth identified blackspots on agra-etawah section of nh-19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Blackspot rectification -long term
Read moreConstruction of vup along with service road at kursena on agra-etawah section of nh-19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Construction of vup along with service road at kursena on agra-etawah section of nh-19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreSelection of partner for design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and operation maintenance of advanced traffic management system on gurugram to jaipur section of nh48 on epc mode
Selection of partner for design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and operation maintenance of advanced traffic management system on gurugram to jaipur section of nh48 on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type