Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw 235 Turbo Generator
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3681649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 17:35
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: S Venkatesan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERSEN Model : LFC554 Title : MERSEN MAKE LFC554 GRADE CARBON BRUSH FOR 235MW BHEL TURBO GENERATOR 07-09-2023 14:39:59 BIS License MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : LFC 554 grade carbon brushes for BHEL THW-235 Turbo generator 1551700.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise