Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Spl Repair Tender For Kargil Buildings 🏛️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For Specialized Repair Work On Buildings T 04, T 76, And T 03 Of Kargil Battalion School (Kbs) And Building T 23 Of 308 Field Division Hospital At Dras Under Ge Kargil. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 59,240 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Complex Repair Projects In Challenging Environments. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Spl Repair, Kargil Buildings, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Central Government, Tender, Dras, Earnest Money Deposit, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Token No. Ge/K 25/2024 25 Spl Repair To Bldg No. T 04, T 76 And T 03 Of Kbs And Bldg No. T 23 Of 308 Fd Hosp At Dras Under Ge Kargil (2 Nd Call)
|
| Description |
Token No. Ge/K 25/2024 25 Spl Repair To Bldg No. T 04, T 76 And T 03 Of Kbs And Bldg No. T 23 Of 308 Fd Hosp At Dras Under Ge Kargil (2 Nd Call)
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_662841_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Token No. GE/K-25/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 59240 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dras |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=757985 |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreToken no. ge/k-36/2024-25 - provision of helipad near kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-36/2024-25 - provision of helipad near kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Read moreGe-k-40-2023-24 - special repair to bldg no t-09 of kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Ge-k-40-2023-24 - special repair to bldg no t-09 of kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Read moreGe-k-43-2023-24 - special repair to bldg no t-20 and t-24 of 308 fd hosp and provn of utensil washing area with shed at bldg no t-15 (jcos mess) at 308 fd hosp, dras under ge kargil
Ge-k-43-2023-24 - special repair to bldg no t-20 and t-24 of 308 fd hosp and provn of utensil washing area with shed at bldg no t-15 (jcos mess) at 308 fd hosp, dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-89/2024-25 - spl repair to bldg no t-10 of 4 maratha li bimbat and bldg no te-03 and te-06 of kbs at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-89/2024-25 - spl repair to bldg no t-10 of 4 maratha li bimbat and bldg no te-03 and te-06 of kbs at dras under ge kargil
Read moreCa no. ge/k-52/2025-26 - spl repair to bldg no t-10 and t-04 of 250 fd wksp coy and bldg no t-08 of 308 fd hosp at dras under ge kargil
Ca no. ge/k-52/2025-26 - spl repair to bldg no t-10 and t-04 of 250 fd wksp coy and bldg no t-08 of 308 fd hosp at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-88/2024-25 - spl repair to bldg no t-17 of 56 mtn bde camp and bldg no t-17 and t-18 of 327 fd regt at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-88/2024-25 - spl repair to bldg no t-17 of 56 mtn bde camp and bldg no t-17 and t-18 of 327 fd regt at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Read moreof your Industry type