Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Register 200 Pages Ruled,Register 300 Pages Ruled,Register 400 Pages Ruled,Register 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 15-02-2024 17:04:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-02-2024 15:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bindhya Innovate | - | 22-02-2024 18:18:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Elite Traders | - | 13-02-2024 22:20:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 16:30:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAZIR AHMAD BHAT | - | 22-02-2024 19:02:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R S TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 15:52:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 22:03:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 19:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UMAR YOUSUF DAR | - | 22-02-2024 20:50:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Register 200 pages ruled,Register 300 pages ruled,Register 400 pages ruled,Register 6 | 17912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Register 200 pages ruled,Register 300 pages ruled,Register 400 pages ruled,Register 6 | 18585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Register 200 pages ruled,Register 300 pages ruled,Register 400 pages ruled,Register 6 | 21525.00 | L3 |