Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Assy Backup Lamp,Switch Assy,Acc Cable Mg,Wiper Motor 24 V,Pump Assy Cabin,Cabin Shock Absorb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 23:38:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 13-09-2023 12:21:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 13-09-2023 19:36:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MII) | Item Categories : Switch assy backup lamp,Switch assy,Acc cable MG,Wiper motor 24V,Pump assy cabin,Cabin Shock Absorb | 53520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Switch assy backup lamp,Switch assy,Acc cable MG,Wiper motor 24V,Pump assy cabin,Cabin Shock Absorb | 64330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Switch assy backup lamp,Switch assy,Acc cable MG,Wiper motor 24V,Pump assy cabin,Cabin Shock Absorb | 68811.00 | L3 |