Tender Details

About Tender

🚢 Procurement Alert: Forklift Battery 48 V, 650 Ah 🔋 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Forklift Battery With Specifications Of 48 V And 650 Ah. 🔌 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Forklift Battery, 48 V, 650 Ah, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance
Particulars Details
Title
Forklift Battery 48 V, 650 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4826233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

900468

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : heavy duty Traction battery 48 Volts, 650 Ah Model : Lead acid 48 Volts, 650 Ah Title : Lead acid heavy duty Traction battery 48 Volts, 650 Ah for battery operated forklift 07-05-2024 13:29:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING Make : EXIDE Model : 24EXTLF21 (48V/650AH) Title : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah 07-05-2024 13:53:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SUMIT KIRANA STORE Make : Forklift Batter Model : Forklift battery Title : Forklift battery 25-04-2024 12:22:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 MARSHALL BATTERY INDIA Make : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah Model : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah Title : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah 06-05-2024 23:10:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 NATA DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : exide Model : FE06-24EXTLF21 Title : FORKLIFT BATTERY 48V 650AH 06-05-2024 19:14:29 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNION Model : 10 BT 65 U Title : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah 02-05-2024 12:43:47 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
7 SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Make : ENERTEX Model : 48EBT650 Title : 48EBT650 06-05-2024 19:21:18 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
8 Vikas Trading Co Make : EXIDE Model : 48volts 650ah Title : fork lift battery 07-05-2024 12:33:55 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah 900468.00 L1
2 Shubham Industries (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah 1047000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Forklift Battery 48V, 650 Ah UNION 10 BT 65 U 3 ₹ 900468.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise