Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Door (Hy 863.03),Skate Roller And Frame Assly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAYACO DIE FABRICATORSVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : jdf Model : SET OF STATOR JOINT SHIM 1176904 1 Title : SET OF STATOR JOINT SHIM 1176904 1 | 19-03-2024 12:35:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Access Door Title : Access Door (hy-863.03) | 12-03-2024 09:38:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : ACCESS DOOR (HY-863.03) | 04-03-2024 09:41:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : ACCESS DOOR (HY-863.03) AS PER DRG. 26118001138/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10119/15 | 12-03-2024 11:04:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SET OF STATOR JOINT SHIM 1176904 1 | jdf | SET OF STATOR JOINT SHIM 1176904 1 | 6 | ₹ 114696.000 |
| SKATE ROLLER AND FRAME ASSLY AS PER DRG. 26187001159/03 with material as per drawing | NA | VEC | 4 | ₹ 139240.000 |
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreAccess door (hy-863.03) as per drg. 26118001138/02 with matl as per specn. aa10119/15,skate roller
Read more
Access door (hy-863.03) as per drg. 26118001138/02 with matl as per specn. aa10119/15,skate roller
Read more
of your Industry type