Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Workstation Mini (5 Units) (64 Gb Xeon Series)
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 18:33
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2222530

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Syed Riyaaz Ahamed
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 Model : LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 Title : LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 06-11-2023 12:01:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WORKSTATION MINI (5 UNITS) (64 GB-XEON SERIES) 2234330.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 LENOVO P5 THINKSTATION W790 5 ₹ 2222530.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise