Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbine Oil,Transformer Oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3808276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
463153.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sofia Rasool
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 14:29:41 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 08:58:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2023 17:13:22 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 23:00:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:59:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 09:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2023 15:46:10 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 8 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 10:21:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | S R TRADING CO. | - | 23-08-2023 22:53:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | - | 23-08-2023 15:06:08 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | - | 23-08-2023 22:14:30 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 12 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 15:35:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 463153.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 773730.72 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 774564.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 782692.96 | L4 |
| 5 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 794136.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 809865.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 919139.76 | L7 |
| 8 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 1044400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 1065456.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turbine oil,Transformer oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease | 1212568.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 21.000 |
| Transformer oil | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 12.600 |
| Gear Oil 320 | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 201600.000 |
| Gear Oil 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 72240.000 |
| Grease | NA | BOQ Item | 728 | ₹ 189280.000 |