Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering,Cleaning,Brooming,Roof Cleaning,Cleaning Of Roads,Cleaning Of Surface Drain,Supply Of Cons
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SONU CATERER
6181922.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- BASANT BAHAR RESTAURANT | - | 26-02-2024 18:50:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 13:35:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRITI HOSPITALITY | - | 04-03-2024 11:33:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEVEN STAR CONSTRUCTION | - | 04-03-2024 15:28:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU CATERER | - | 01-03-2024 11:36:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU CATERER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : catering,cleaning,Brooming,Roof cleaning,cleaning of roads,Cleaning of surface drain,Supply of cons | 6181922.96 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- BASANT BAHAR RESTAURANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : catering,cleaning,Brooming,Roof cleaning,cleaning of roads,Cleaning of surface drain,Supply of cons | 6636701.90 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| catering | NA | BOQ Item | 730 | ₹ 4664072.200 |
| cleaning | NA | BOQ Item | 38690 | ₹ 381096.500 |
| Brooming | NA | BOQ Item | 1825000 | ₹ 711750.000 |
| Roof cleaning | NA | BOQ Item | 33600 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| cleaning of roads | NA | BOQ Item | 146000 | ₹ 23360.000 |
| Cleaning of surface drain | NA | BOQ Item | 15600 | ₹ 28392.000 |
| Supply of consumables | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 284399.760 |
| cleaning of grass | NA | BOQ Item | 18667 | ₹ 65334.500 |
| Disposal of rubbish | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16798.000 |
Zonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreRoad and drain development work on the cross roads near ravidarshan apartment (priyadarshini apartment) in kyathsandra, ward no. 34 of tumakuru city corporation limits.
Road and drain development work on the cross roads near ravidarshan apartment (priyadarshini apartment) in kyathsandra, ward no. 34 of tumakuru city corporation limits.
Read moreSupply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Supply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCleaning and brooming of paved surface / roads at various industrial area in riico jodhpur
Cleaning and brooming of paved surface / roads at various industrial area in riico jodhpur
Read moreCleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - industrial; brooming of roads area,
Read more
Cleaning, brooming and surface dressing of eight different chhath ghats at nk area.
Cleaning, brooming and surface dressing of eight different chhath ghats at nk area.
Read moreAnnual maintenence of roads and surface dressing roads cleaning and drain reparing at ia firozabad
Annual maintenence of roads and surface dressing roads cleaning and drain reparing at ia firozabad
Read moreAnnual maintenance of roads, surface dressing, road cleaning and drain repairing at i.a. firozabad.
Annual maintenance of roads, surface dressing, road cleaning and drain repairing at i.a. firozabad.
Read moreof your Industry type