Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gaskit Complete,Gaskit Nozzle Holder,U J Kit,Cabin Tilt Cyl,Cabin Lift Pump,Clutch Master Cylinder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 13:03:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 09-11-2024 20:35:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 20:05:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gaskit complete,Gaskit Nozzle Holder,U J Kit,Cabin Tilt Cyl,Cabin Lift Pump,Clutch Master Cylinder, | 90920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEE GEE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gaskit complete,Gaskit Nozzle Holder,U J Kit,Cabin Tilt Cyl,Cabin Lift Pump,Clutch Master Cylinder, | 94230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gaskit complete,Gaskit Nozzle Holder,U J Kit,Cabin Tilt Cyl,Cabin Lift Pump,Clutch Master Cylinder, | 97100.00 | L3 |