Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Helical Compression, Drg. No. 672 38 4, Part No. 5360 007473.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACRON SPRING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PAR Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473. (Q3) | 05-02-2024 18:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PAR Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473. | 05-02-2024 14:49:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PAR Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473 | 05-02-2024 15:27:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PAR Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473. | 05-02-2024 15:34:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACRON SPRING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473. | 7296.61 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION, DRG. NO. 672-38-4, PART NO. 5360-007473. | 91020.00 | L2 |