Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Custom Bid Invitation: Amc For Apms Fitted On Board Nopv P25 A Class Of Ships 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Advanced Propulsion Management Systems (Apms) Fitted On Board The Nopv P25 A Class Of Ships. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Maintenance And Support Of Apms Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions. Keywords: Amc, Apms, Nopv P25 A, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract, Ship Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Apms Fitted Onboard Nopv P25 A Class Of Ships
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | 18-05-2024 08:59:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type