Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elect Hours Meter,Volt Meter 3 Phase,Exhaust Fan 18 Inch,Frequency Meter,Push Rod Oil Sheet,Silence
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETNA AGENCIES | - | 26-01-2024 22:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RBL Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 22:49:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIMAL TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 22:07:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBL Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elect hours meter,Volt meter 3 Phase,Exhaust fan 18 inch,Frequency meter,Push rod oil sheet,Silence | 600881.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elect hours meter,Volt meter 3 Phase,Exhaust fan 18 inch,Frequency meter,Push rod oil sheet,Silence | 723578.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHETNA AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elect hours meter,Volt meter 3 Phase,Exhaust fan 18 inch,Frequency meter,Push rod oil sheet,Silence | 878497.00 | L3 |