Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methanol For Chromatography Lic V As Per Ts,Methanol Emplura As Per Ts,2 Propanol For Analysis Empar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS
Contract Value
390150
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pangi Kavya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS | - | 23-08-2023 13:06:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | - | 19-08-2023 12:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEGANCE SCIENTIFICS | - | 16-08-2023 17:35:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 26-08-2023 01:57:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 16:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 25-08-2023 16:21:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | Item Categories : Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS,Methanol EMPLURA as per TS,2 Propanol For Analysis EMPAR | 390150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELEGANCE SCIENTIFICS | Item Categories : Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS,Methanol EMPLURA as per TS,2 Propanol For Analysis EMPAR | 396592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS | Item Categories : Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS,Methanol EMPLURA as per TS,2 Propanol For Analysis EMPAR | 411773.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS,Methanol EMPLURA as per TS,2 Propanol For Analysis EMPAR | 437049.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS,Methanol EMPLURA as per TS,2 Propanol For Analysis EMPAR | 628079.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methanol For Chromatography LicV as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2652.000 |
| Methanol EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| 2 Propanol For Analysis EMPARTA ACS as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 72030.000 |
| Acetone For Analysis EMPARTA ACS as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 29055.000 |
| Potassium Hydroxide Solution In Isopropanol Acc To DIN 5155 as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19504.000 |
| CombiCoulomat fritless KFR for coulometric water determination for cells with and without diaphragm as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 89225.000 |
| Buffer Solution as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Water LiChrosolv as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7375.000 |
| Water Distilled EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16300.000 |
| Hexanes For Chromat LicV as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15060.000 |
| Toluene EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6590.000 |
| Nitric Acid About 69 For Analysis EMPARTA ACS as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 834.000 |
| Hexane Fraction From Petroleum EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6995.000 |
| Heptane Fraction From Petroleum EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 84200.000 |
| 2 Propanol EMPLURA as per TS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21720.000 |